2012/13 Fixtures

Latest Update: 1st June 2013

Date

Comp

H/A

Opponent

F-A

21/07/12

JMT

H

St Cuthbert Wanderers

3-1

OG, Trialist, Dempster

21/07/12

JMT

H

Shildon AFC

2-2

Campbell, Armstrong (Glens 4-2 pens)

28/07/12

FR

H

Kello Rovers

0-0

28/07/12

FR

H

Troon

2-2

McManus 2

30/07/12

FR

H

Hurlford Thistle

0-2

01/08/12

FR

A

Kilbirnie Ladeside

1-3

Dempster

04/08/12

FR

H

Wishaw Juniors

4-2

Campbell 2, G. Mitchell, Armstrong

06/08/12

ALC

H

Cumnock Juniors

0-3

08/08/12

ALC

A

Lugar Boswell Thistle

4-0

Dempster, G.Mitchell, Armstrong 2

11/08/12

ALC

H

Auchinleck Talbot

1-0

Armstrong

13/08/12

ALC

A

Kello Rovers

3-1

McKenzie, Campbell, D.Mitchell

15/08/12

ALC

H

Muirkirk Juniors

12-0

McKenzie 2, Potter 2,  McKillen, Dempster 2,  Boyle 2, Armstrong 3

18/08/12

LGE

H

Auchinleck Talbot

0-1

22/08/12

ACQF

A

Maybole Juniors

3-0

Armstrong 2, McKenzie

25/08/12

LGE

A

Pollok

0-0

29/08/12

ACSF

H

Auchinleck Talbot

2-3

D.Mitchell, Dempster

01/09/12

LGE

H

Beith Juniors

1-3

Campbell

08/09/12

LGE

A

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

3-7

D.Mitchell, Dempster, Armstrong

15/09/12

LGE

H

Arthurlie

1-2

D.Mitchell

29/09/12

LGE

A

Clydebank

0-3

06/10/12

WOS1

H

Troon

2-0

McKenzie, Armstrong

13/10/12

LGE

A

Shotts Bon Accord

1-1

McKenzie

20/10/12

SJC2

H

Clydebank

3-2

McKenzie 2, Potter

27/10/12

LGE

H

Ashfield

3-1

Cochrane, Boyle, Armstrong

03/11/12

LGE

A

Petershill
10/11/12

LGE

H

Irvine Meadow

2-1

McKenzie, D. Mitchell

24/11/12

SCJ3

H

Pollok

0-1

15/12/12

Fr

A

Irvine Vics

4-0

D.Mitchell 2, Murphy, McKenzie

19/12/12

Fr

A

Busby Amateurs

5-0

22/12/12

WoS2

A

Irvine Meadow

2-0

Murphy, D. Mitchell

29/12/12

LGE

A

Cumnock Juniors

1-0

Boyle

05/01/13

LGE

H

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

0-4

12/01/13

LGE

H

Pollok

0-1

19/01/13

Fr

N

Kello Rovers

4-0

 Armstrong 2, McKenzie, McKillen

22/01/13

Fr

N

Kilwinning Rangers

7-0

Armstrong, D.Mitchell (3), McKillen, Colligan (2)

29/01/13

Fr

N

Kilbirnie Ladeside

7-0

 McKillen, Dempster, Robertson, OG, Colligan, Armstrong, Boyle

02/02/13

Fr

A

Troon

4-1

Robertson, McKenzie, Eaglesham, Armstrong

07/02/13

LGE

A

Ashfield

0-2

16/02/13

LGE

H

Petershill

1-0

McKenzie

02/03/13

LGE

A

Auchinleck Talbot

0-4

09/03/13

AWC1

A

Dalry Thistle

4-0

Robertson, Colligan 2, Campbell

16/03/13

LGE

H

Clydebank

3-2

Robertson, Armstrong, Colligan

30/03/13

AWC2

H

Ardeer Thistle

3-0

Robertson 2, D. Mitchell

06/04/13

LGE

H

Shotts Bon Accord

2-0

Robertson, McKenzie

13/04/13

LGE

A

Irvine Meadow

1-0

Dempster

20/04/13

LGE

A

Arthurlie

4-1

Cochrane, G. Mitchell, D. Mitchell, Armstrong

27/04/13

WOS3

A

R’glen Glencairn

1-1

Millar, Glens  4-3 pens

04/05/13

LGE

H

Cumnock Juniors

1-0

Steele

06/05/13

LGE

A

Beith Juniors

2-1

McKenzie, Dempster

08/05/13

AWCqf

H

Auchinleck Talbot

0-5

11/05/13

WOSqf

A

Largs Thistle

1-1

Cochrane, Glens 7-6 pens

 25/05/13

WOSsf

 H  Arthurlie  3-2
 Millar, Robertson, Cochrane
 01/06/13  WoSf  N  Glasgow Perthshire  2-2
 Millar, Armstrong (Glens 4-3 pens)